MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD: COCO-M-1023

ITEM NO: COCO-M-1023
Cocobolo Fingerboard Blank
Cocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-M-1023
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 3 1/2'' x 36 7/8''
BOARD FEET: .66
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Fingerboard - Darker cocobolo board with more purple than the others - Nice One!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$45.00

Out of stock