Sale!

ZIRICOTE CRAFT PACK

ITEM NO: ZIR-CP-1147
ITEM NO: ZIR-CP-1147
DIMENSIONS: (QTY 11) 1/32'' X 6 1/2'' X 55'' each
Ziricote Craft Pack Thin Stock - This was an attempt at cutting veneers on a new resaw: 11 slices total. It is certainly some pretty material but several of the sheets have hairline cracks – so the price reflects a discount. Great aggressive grain patterns for a very special veneer project!

Additional Information

FORM:

Craft Pack

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$341.00 $289.00

1 in stock